CBHoops JC/Prep JAM

CBHoops JC/Prep  Women’s Jam

 October 9 ,2016 9 a.m. – 6 p.m. 

North Atlanta High School 

4111 Northside Pkwy.

Atlanta,GA 30327

 

 

Format

• Games will begin at 10:00 a.m.

• 3 Games games every hour, on the hour

• All teams will play 3 games 

 

Coaches Admission
NCAA Division I coaches (includes coaches’ packet and one [1] ticket to hospitality room): $150
NCAA DII,DIII NAIA/NJCAA  (includes coaches’ packet and one [1] ticket to hospitality room) $125
Additional coaches ALL LEVELS packets are $50 (includes one [1] ticket to hospitality room)
COLLEGE COACHES MUST PURCHASE PACKETS FOR ENTRANCE
 
Forms of payment 

• School check made out to Corry Black

• Credit card (Visa, MC, American Express)

• Cash

 

College Coaches Register Here

 

General Admission : $10 

 

 Committed List of Teams 

 

1.Alabama Southern (AL) 

2.Albany Tech (GA) 

3.Andrew College (GA) 

4.Atlanta Metro (GA) 

5.Central GA Tech (GA)  

6.Chattanooga State (TN) 

7.Chatt Tech (GA) 

8.CVCC (AL) 

9.Hamilton Heights (TN)  

10.East Miss (MS) 

11.Enterprise State (AL) 

12.GA Highlands (GA) 

13.Lawson Sate (AL) 

14. Motlow State (TN) 

15. South GA Tech (GA)

16. Southern Union (AL)

17.Southern Crescent (GA) 

 

CBHoopsJC/Prep Jam

Sunday, October 9, 2016

North Atlanta High School

 

 

Court 1

 

 

10:00

Georgia Highlands 

v

East Mississippi

11:00

South GA Tech

v

Lawson

12:00

Alabama Southern

v

Motlow

1:00

Southern Union

v

Atlanta Metro

2:00

South GA Tech

v

Enterprise   

3:00

Hamilton Heights

v

Andrew

4:00

Lawson

v

Motlow

5:00

Georgia Highlands 

v

Hamilton Heights

 

 

 

Court 2

 

 

10:00

Chattahoochee Tech

v

CVCC

11:00

Central GA Tech

v

Southern Union

12:00

Enterprise

v

Southern Crescent

1:00

Chattanooga

v

Chattahoochee Tech

2:00

Motlow

v

Georgia Highlands

3:00

Albany Tech

v

Chattanooga

4:00

East Mississippi

v

Atlanta Metro

5:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Court 3

 

 

10:00

Atlanta Metro 

v

Chattanooga

11:00

CVCC

v

Andrew

12:00

East Mississippi

v

Albany Tech

1:00

Lawson

v

Central GA Tech

2:00

CVCC

v

Southern Crescent

3:00

Alabama Southern

v

South GA Tech