ATL Hoop Dream

What is it – CBHoops ATL Hoop Dream Showcase is a great opportunity for unsigned seniors and underclass prospects to gain exposure. Each Camper will go through a series of Skills and Drills with College Coaches and Former College Coaches who will also be evaluating the campers. Campers will also be divided up on site and placed on teams with other campers.Each camper will play 3 games each against other in front of Coaches and Evaluators. This camp will be held during the GHSA State Championship Saturday morning before the games start, Plenty of Coaches will be in Atlanta this day.

Date: March 10,2018

Check In: 8:00AM-8:45AM

Time: 9:00AM-12:00PM

Location: Atlanta,GA

 

 

Video: 

 

Academic Workshop for Players & Parents 

Presented by Travis Williams – http://www.academicsandathleticsconsulting.com/

 

Cost: $60

 

Register Here

 

Admission: Ages 6 and Up -$5; 5 & Under Free

Social Media Hashtag: #ATLHoopDream

 

Schedule

 
8:00 – Check In 
 
9:00–  Welcome

9:10 – Academic Workshop for Players & Parents by Academics & Athletics Consulting
 
9:45- Warm Ups

10:00 – Individual Skill Development w/ Coaches 
 
10:45 – Split Into Teams 
 
11:00 – Game Play
 
12:45 – Camp Ends

 

 

 

2016 #MaconDreamsComeTrue Showcase Camp Participants: School Committed

16′ Isaiah Hill – Richmond Hill(GA)  Gordon State(GA)

16′ Jordan McGruder – Northgate (GA)

16′ Ramir Nelson – Carver (GA)  Fort Valley State (GA)

16′ Stephon Jackson- Smiths Station (AL) Highland (KS)

16′ Larry Felder – Perry(GA)

16′ Quoyai Shorter – Smiths Station (AL)  Highland (KS) 

16′ Dequel Jones – Russel Co.(AL) – Wenworth Military (IL)

17′ Jamvis Ponder – Northgate (GA)

16′ Kingston Fraizer – Opelika HS(AL) – University of Mobile (AL) 

19′ Joshua Brown – Houston Co.(GA)

16′ Edwaun Johnson – Woodville (GA)

16′ Joey Payne – Carver Col. (GA)  Point University (GA) 

16′ Timothy James – Carver Col. (GA)

16’Devin Ford – Hardaway (GA)

16′ Joshua Walls – Greenville (GA) Fort Scott (KS)

16′ LJ Billingsley – Hardaway (GA)

16′ Benqoun Elder – Westside Macon (GA) Brewton Parker (GA)
19′ Tye Fagen – Upson Lee (GA)

16′ Tahje Boyd – Claxton (GA)

16′ Jamichael Bell – Columbia (GA)

17′ Trey Foster – Rutland (GA)

19′ Zyrice Scott – Upson Lee (GA)

18′ Q Leonard – Harris Co. (GA)

16′ Jomaarcus Brown – Callaway HS (GA) Wallace Selma (AL) 

17′ AJ Coker – Harris Co. (GA)

16′ Robert Hill Jr. – Berkmar (GA)  USC Aiken (SC) 

16′ Tre Sudberry – Pacelli (GA)  Lagrange College (GA) 

16′ Armon Prophet – Pacelli (GA)  Lagrange College (GA)

16′ Triston Wells – Pacelli (GA) Lagrange College(GA)

17′ Nickavis Jones – Taylor Co. (GA)

16′ Jeremy Joyner – Charles Drew (GA)

16′ Jakobe’ Umble – Hardaway (GA)

16′ Levi Lamb – Hapeville (GA)

16′ Trey Brown – Richmond Academy (GA)

16′ William Jarrell – Crawford Co (GA) Cowely(KS)

16’Heath Huff – Lee Scott (AL)  Auburn Univeristy (AL) 

16′ Cameron Stanley – Lovejoy (GA)

16′ Devonate Willis – Northside WR (GA)

16′ Deondre Dancy – Decatur HS (GA)

16’Dallis Jacks – Chapel Hill (GA)

18′ Hoston Robinson- Claxton (GA)

18′ Devon Brewton – Claxton (GA)

16′ Justin Holiday – South Cobb HS (GA) University of Mobile (AL) 

16′ Jaquon Daniels – Hardaway (GA) Highland (KS)

17′ Robert Drew – Glenn Hills (GA)

16′ Corderra Ponder – Stewart Co. (GA)

16′ Shedrick Cooper – Thomasville (GA) Thomas Univ(GA)

17′ Moses Williams – Richmond Academy (GA)

16′ Jerrick Mitchell – Cedar Shoals (GA) Columbia State(TN)

17′ Gabriel Duckett – Lagrange HS (GA)

16′ Whit Moreman – Lagrange Academy (GA) Troy University (AL) 

16′ Dekwan Lewis – Westside (GA)

19′ Jerome Johnson – Houston Co. (GA)

16′ Trae White – Hiram (GA) Middle GA Prep (GA) 

16′ Monkeize Moore- Crawford Co. (GA) Brewton Parker(GA)

18′ Carlos Sampson- Rutland (GA)

16′ Tyrus Robinson – Macon Co.(GA)

16′ Travis Kendrick – Pearl Cohn (TN)

16′ Lorenzo Madden – Carver (GA) Enterpise State (AL) 

16′ Khamron Gordon – Cross Creek (GA)

17′ Q’Titrius Dillard – Cedar Shoals (GA)

16′ Rhashad Fulton – Mundy’s Mill (GA)

16′ Christopher Gresham – Cedar Shoals (GA)

16′ Tylen Walker – Lithia Springs (GA)

16′ Jalen Cooper – Chapel Hill (GA)

16′ Tracy Sailem – Jeff Davis(GA)

17′ Nick Cook – Hiram (GA)

16′ Derrick Reaves- Hepzibah (GA)

16′ Greg Howell – Taylor Co. (GA)

16′ Jaylen Patrick – Statesboro

16′ William Jones – Windsor Forrest (GA)

16′ Deontray Tarver – Richmond Academy (GA)

16′ Alex Jordan – Dodge Co. (GA) Middle Georgia (GA) 

16′ Terrence Gaines – Trinty Christian (GA)

 

 

Former #MaconDreamsComeTrueShowcase Alumni:

Karl Ivery (Columbus HS(GA) /2015) – Point University

Jaylin Rutherford (Russel Co.(AL) / 2015) – Southern Union

Kevin Ford (Perry HS(GA) / 2015) – Shorter Univ.

Maleek Taylor (North Clayton HS(GA)/ 2015) – Sound Doctrine Prep

Garrett Watkins (Whitewater HS (GA)/2015)- Gordon State

Jamon Moore (Worth HS(GA)/2015) – Pasadena City College

Andre Kennedy (Westover HS(GA)/2015)- Lawson State

Nate Curtis (Warner Robins HS(GA)/2015) – Columbia State

Ronald McCloud (Stockbridge HS(GA)/2015) – Atlanta Metro

Bryan Hollis (Veterans HS(GA)/2015) – Gordon State

Tyler Chesse (Albany HS(GA)/2015) – Combine Prep

Jordan Young (Albany HS(GA)/2015) – South GA State

Juwon High (Americus Sumter(GA)/2015) – Albany State

Tykevious Jones (Stewart Co.(GA)/2015) – Coastal GA

Matthew Richardson (Northside-Col(GA)/2015 – Armstrong State

Jaylin Haslem(Northside-WR(GA)/2015 – Gordon State

Stacy Masten(Cario HS(GA)/2015- East GA State

Trey Sparrow(Cario HS(GA)/2015- Brewton Parker

Deon Patterson(Cairo HS(GA)/2015 – St.Petersburg State

Cole Bennet (Cairo HS(GA)/2015 – Southern Union State

Anthony Moore(Central HS(AL)/2015 – CVCC

Cornelious Taylor(Claxton HS(GA)/2015- Lincoln Memorial

Alex Simmons(Statesboro HS(GA)/2015- Gordon State